Moringa Face Oil Skin Benefits
What Are The Benefits of Moringa Oil for Your Skin?
Moringa oil is one of only 7 natural ingredients in The Flower Power Company Radiant Flower Face Oil but why did we choose to include it in our face oil? What are the benefits of moringa oil for the skin?
We chose natural moringa oil in our face oil for its super moisturising properties. The moringa tree is also known as the tree of life. Covered in the most beautiful, delicate white flowers, the moringa tree is beautiful on the inside and out. It is moringa oil’s oleic acid that makes it so beneficial for moisturising skin.
What is Moringa Oil Good For?
Moringa oil can reduce fine lines and wrinkles, improves the overall appearance of the skin while also soothing inflammation.
Why Is Moringa Oil Good For The Skin?
Oleic acid is naturally found in moringa oil. Oleic acid is an omega-9 fatty acid and it has skin calming properties when combined with other oils.
Is Moringa Oil Used in Ayurveda?
Yes, in Ayurveda, moringa oil is used for it's healing and nourishing properties.
Is Moringa Oil Good For Oily Skin?
Moringa oil is non greasy and gets absorbed by the skin instantly which is another reason we chose to use it in our face oil. The Flower Power Company Flower Facial Steam is fantastic at opening pores so works perfectly before applying our Radiant Flower Face Oil.
Is Moringa Oil Good For Dry Skin?
Yes. Moringa oil is good for dry skin as it is high in omega content and antioxidants which give excellent moisturising properties .
In summary, there are many reasons we chose moringa oil when we were developing our face oil. As with sweet almond oil, it was the beautiful blossom on the moringa tree that attracted us at first, then the radiant benefits of the oil shone through.
Watch our short video on the benefits of using moringa oil in your skincare. One of only 7 ingredients in The Flower Power Company Radiant Flower Face Oil.